PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SERVICE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO SUCH TERMS, EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICE.

We are committed to respect and protect the privacy of the personal information we obtain from you through the Service and we have created this Privacy Policy to inform you about how we collect, use and share your personal information, and about our privacy practices in general

We are always ready to address your questions and concerns regarding this policy and our privacy practices. If you would like to contact customer service, please contact us at the email address at the end of this Privacy Policy

We continually strive to find new ways to enhance your experience with the Service and we may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices. You are encouraged to review this Privacy Policy periodically and to check the “Last Updated” date at the top of the Privacy Policy for the most recent version. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here and in our discretion, by means of notice through the Website, the Application, or any other part of the Service.

Age

The Service is not directed to children under the age of 18(adults). If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information please contact us at the email address listed below.

Terms of Service

Use of the Service is subject to our [Terms of Service] which is hereby incorporated and made part of our Site disclosures which shall include this Privacy Policy the Terms of Service and any other disclosures posted to the Site (collectively the “Site Disclosures”). By using the Service, you agree to be bound by our Site Disclosures.

Application of This Privacy Policy

This policy applies where [we are acting as a data controller with respect to your personal data, in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data.

This policy applies where we are collecting Personally Identifiable Information (as further described below) from individuals and sole proprietors and does not apply to the collection of data from corporate entities.

This policy applies however we collect Personally Identifiable Information however accessed and / or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices or otherwise.

What Type of Personal Information is Collected and How Do We Use It?

Personally Identifiable Information. When you engage in certain activities via the Service you may provide information to us which may include personal information, which is information that may reasonably be used to identify you, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and if applicable, credit card number, images you upload and other content you upload or provide to us. We may also collect information available on the web. We may use or share Personally Identifiable Information to provide products and/or services to you, to enable third-parties to provide products and/or services to you, to enhance the operation of the Service, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, analyze use of the Service, and tailor your experience with third parties as provided below in this Privacy Policy. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, resolve disputes, accomplish administrative tasks, contact you, enforce our agreements with you, including our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy, and to comply with applicable laws and in cooperation with law enforcement activities. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and service.

Types of Personally Identifiable Information.

(i) we may process your information included in your account ("account data");

(ii) we may process your information included in your personal profile on our website ("profile data");

(iii) we may process data about your use of our website and services ("usage data"). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of visits;

(iv) we may process your information to send you communications you have consented to receive (“correspondence data”);

(v) we may process information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters ("notification data").

(vi) we may process information that you provide to us to communicate with you regarding transactions between you and us, such as fulfilling and modifying orders (“transaction data”);

Providing Your Personal Data to Others

Except as stated in this Section we do not sell or share your Personally Identifiable Information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, affiliates or holding company, if any.

We employ third parties to perform functions on our behalf such as hosting or operating the Site, processing and/or fulfilling orders for products purchased through the Service, sending e-mail and/or other communications, maintaining customer and user information and databases.

In addition, as our business changes, we may buy or sell various assets. In the event all or a portion of the assets owned or controlled by us, our parent or any subsidiary or affiliated entity are sold, assigned, transferred or acquired by another company, the information from and/or about our Service users may be among the transferred assets.

We may disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person. We may also disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Non-Personally Identifiable Information is information that does not identify a specific person. This type of information may include things like the Uniform Resource Locator (“URL”) of the website you visited before coming to the Site or otherwise participating in the Service, the URL of the website you visit after leaving the Site, the type of browser you are using, your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, mobile carrier information, mobile device information, or general and/or aggregated location data that does constitute Personally Identifiable Information. We, and/or our authorized third parties may automatically collect this information when you visit or use the Service using electronic tools like Cookies and Web beacons or Pixel tags, as described below in this Privacy Policy. We use Non-Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, administer the Services, analyze trends, gather demographic information, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities. We reserve the right to use, transfer, sell, and share aggregated, anonymous data about our users as a group for any lawful business purpose, such as analyzing usage trends and seeking compatible advertisers, sponsors, clients and customers.

Release of Non-Personally Identifiable Information.

We may disclose or share Non-Personally Identifiable Information with Third Party Providers and the public. For example, we may share aggregated demographic information (which does not include any Personally Identifiable Information) or use Third Party Providers to track and analyze Non-Personally Identifiable usage and volume statistical information from our users to administer the Service. We may also publish this aggregated information for promotional purposes. Such data is collected on our behalf and is owned and used by us.

About cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiration date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

(i) authentication - we use cookies to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website.

(ii) status - we use cookies to help us to determine if you are logged into our website.

(iii) security - we use cookies as an element of the security measures to protect our website and services generally.

(iv) advertising - we use cookies to help us to display advertisements that may be relevant to you.

(vii) analysis - we use cookies to help us to analyze the use and performance of our website and services; and

(viii) cookie consent - we use cookies to store your preferences in relation to the use of cookies more generally.

Cookies used by our service providers and/or affiliates.

Our service providers, affiliates and partners use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website.

We may use Google Analytics or similar tools to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google's privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Managing cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

(i) https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome);

(ii) https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox);

(iii) http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera);

(iv) https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer;

(v) https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari; and

(vi) https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge);

Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

Analytics

We continuously improve our websites and our products, and we utilize different third-party web analytics tools to help us do so. We are interested in how visitors use our websites,, what they like and dislike, and where they have problems, as well as to increase functionality and enhance your user experience, this usage information may be linked to personal information that we have about individual users. We maintain ownership of this data and we do not share this type of data about individual users with third parties.

This information is used solely to assist us in maintaining a more effective and useful website and Services for our Users. This data will not be shared with third parties without your prior consent or unless required by law.

Security of Information

In the event you are provided with an opportunity to establish an account or profile on our Site, you may be able to access your Personally Identifiable Information via the Service with your password and username. This password is encrypted. We advise against sharing your password with anyone. If you access your account via a third-party site or service, you may have additional or different sign-in protections via that third-party site or service. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password and/or other sign-in mechanism appropriately and limiting access to your computer, browser, or mobile device by signing off after you have finished accessing your account. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time. If we believe that the security of your information may have been compromised, we may seek to notify you of that development.

We are committed to taking all reasonable precautions to safeguard the privacy of personal information which has been provided by its users. We use technical, contractual, administrative and physical security steps to protect your personal information. Security measures such as restricted access and the use of passwords and encryption have been adopted to protect your personal information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. Our employees have been trained to respect your privacy at all times and those employees with access to your personal information shall use your personal information strictly in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We will protect your credit card information by using industry standard encryption technology.

No data transmission over the Internet or via e-mail is completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee protection of all personal information in all cases. For example, we cannot guarantee protection against interception, misappropriation, misuse, or alteration, or that your information will not be disclosed or accessed by the unauthorized acts of others. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Privacy Notice for California Residents.

California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and the California Business and Professions Code. As required by COPPA, we will provide you with the categories of Personally Identifiable Information that we collect through the Service and the categories of third-party persons or entities with whom such Personally Identifiable Information may be shared for direct marketing purposes at your request. California law requires us to inform you, at your request, (1) the categories of Personally Identifiable Information we collect and what third parties we share that information with; (2) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (3) examples of the products marketed by those companies. COPPA further requires us to allow you to control who you do not want us to share that information with. To obtain this information, please send a request by email or physical mail to the address found below. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what Personally Identifiable Information you do not want us to share with our marketing partners. The request should be sent to the attention of our legal department and labeled “California Customer Choice Notice.” Please allow 30 days for a response. Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your Personally Identifiable Information or requesting this notice.

Other California Privacy Rights. California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us via phone, email, or write to us as provided below in our Contact Us Section.

Nevada Privacy Rights

Nevada law (SB 220) permits customers in Nevada to opt-out of the sale of certain kinds of personal information. As previously mentioned above, we do not sell your personal information to third parties. If you are a Nevada resident and have questions, please contact us via phone, email, or write to us as provided below in our Contact Us Section.

Contact Us

If you have any comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy or wish to report any violation of this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Email: info@kievanos.com
Regular mail: 5830 Granite Pkwy #100-211, Plano, TX 75024
Phone Number: 214-216-6913